Heydar Aliyev. Collection of electronic documents
The Internet resource covers the materials spotlighting the national leader’s rich heritage.
E-Projects all projects »
Pages from history February »
Azerbaijan National Youth Day
This significant historical day is associated with the name of the national leader Heydar Aliyev, who always treated the youth with great care, paid attention to solving all the pressing problems of youth, and attached particular importance to the policy pursued in this direction, as one of the most important factors in the activity of the independent Azerbaijani state. According to the Decree signed by the national leader on February 2, 1997, this day was declared the Day of Azerbaijani Youth.
New books all books »
Visitors book see more »
Using the Library:
1. Azerbaijani and foreign citizens can use the Reading Rooms of the Presidential Library by submitting identification document (identity card or passport, military card).
2. All resources on the library's website (e-projects, e-books, bibliographic indexes, information bulletins) can be accessed by Internet users.
3. The Lending Section can be used only by the staff of the Administration, the Administrative Department of the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan, also the subordinate institutions.